Privacy Policy

Last update: November 18, 2019.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy (the “Charter”) is to formalize our commitment to respect the privacy of users of the website www.mojofertility.co (the “Site”) operated by Nanovare SAS.

The Charter and the General Conditions of the Site form a contractual whole. All capitalized terms not defined in this Charter are defined in the General Terms and Conditions available here: [URL of the General Conditions].

As part of the provision of our Site, we process your personal data in compliance with the General Regulation on Data Protection 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (“RGPD”) and under the conditions set out below.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. We collect and process personal data in connection with the provision of our Services or the communication of such Services exclusively, in strict accordance with the GDPR.

We only collect personal data that are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed. Thus, you will never be asked to provide personal data considered “sensitive”, such as your racial or ethnic origins, your political opinions, philosophical or religious.

By registering on the Site, you authorize us to process your personal data in accordance with the Charter. If you refuse the terms of this Charter, please refrain from using the Site and the Services.

1. In which cases do we collect your personal data and what data are collected?

We may collect and store your personal information, including when you:

● browse the Site ● contact us

We use your personal data to enable the implementation and management of the Site Services and to respond to your specific requests. We also use your personal data in order to exploit and improve our Services, our Site and our approach. This information is used only by us and allows us to better adapt our Services to your expectations.

1.1 Navigation on the Site

Navigation data. We also collect information to identify how you access the Site, what pages are viewed and for how long. In this context, we may use the use of cookies as specified in paragraph 6 below.

1.2 Contacts

In order to follow up on requests that you could make via the contact form, we will be able to use your name, first name, company name, e-mail address and telephone number.

2. How do we protect your personal data?

We have put in place technical and organizational security measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of all your personal data, to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or unauthorized. allowed access. We provide an appropriate level of security, taking into account the state of knowledge, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purpose of the treatment, as well as the risks and their likelihood. However, it is stated that no security measure is infallible, we are not able to guarantee absolute security to your personal data.

3. In which cases do we share your personal data?

3.1 Sharing your personal data with third-party companies

When browsing the Site, your personal data may be transmitted to external service providers. These third parties provide service on our behalf and on our behalf for the purpose of enabling the proper operation of credit card payments and other Services.

Personal data may be transferred to countries outside the European Union for the purpose of better managing emails from the contact form.

In accordance with the RGPD, all transfers of personal data to a country outside the European Union and / or not offering a level of protection deemed sufficient by the European Commission have been the subject of transboundary flow agreements in accordance with standard contractual clauses issued by the European Commission.

Except in the case where a third party asks you to accept a confidentiality charter and conditions of use that are specific to it, the third companies that have received the communication of your personal data are committed to processing your personal data only for the implementation of our Services.

We will never share, without obtaining your prior consent, your personal data with third party companies for marketing and / or commercial purposes.

3.2 Sharing with the authorities

We may disclose your personal data to the administrative or judicial authorities when their disclosure is necessary for the identification, prosecution or prosecution of any individual who may harm our rights, any other user or a third. We can finally be legally obliged to disclose your personal data and cannot in this case oppose it.

4. How long do we keep your personal data?

We will only keep your personal data for the time of your registration on the Site to ensure your identification when you log in to your Account and to allow the provision of Services. Thus, if you unsubscribe from the Site, your personal data will be erased and only stored as an archive for the purpose of establishing proof of a right or contract. In any case, we will keep your personal data for a period not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they are processed in accordance with the uses set out in this Policy and in compliance with laws and regulations.

5. Cookies: how do we use them?

5.1 What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file that can be deposited in a terminal when consulting an online service with a browser software. A cookie file allows its issuer, during its period of validity, to recognize the relevant terminal each time the terminal accesses digital content containing cookies from the same issuer. In any case, the cookies placed on your browser terminal with your agreement are destroyed 13 months after their deposit on your terminal.

5.2 What are the cookies used on our Site for?

Cookies are used for Google Analytics and cookies on the site. No cookies are used on the site.

During your first visit to the Site, a cookies banner will appear on the home page. A clickable link allows you to know more about the purpose and operation of cookies and refers to this Charter. Continuing navigation on another page of the site or the selection of an element of the Site (notably: image, text, link, etc.) materializes your acceptance to the deposit of the targeted cookies on your computer.

5.3 How can you control the cookies used?

You can configure your browser at any time so that cookies are saved in your device or, on the contrary, they are rejected (either systematically or according to their issuer). You can also configure your browser so that the acceptance or the refusal of cookies is offered to you punctually, before a cookie can be registered in your terminal.

Warning: any setting may change your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to certain services that require the use of cookies. We do not accept any liability for the consequences related to the degraded operation of our services resulting from the impossibility of registering or consulting the cookies necessary for their operation and that you have refused or deleted. This would be the case if you were trying to access our content or services that require you to identify. This would also be the case when we (or our service providers) could not recognize, for technical compatibility, the type of browser used by your device, its language and display settings, or the country from which your device appears to be connected to the internet.

5.4 How to configure your browser software?

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for cookies. You will find below information about the main browsers.

Internet Explorer / Edge

In Internet Explorer, click the Tools button, and then click Internet Options. On the General tab, under Browsing History, click Settings. Click the Show Files button.

Firefox

● Go to the Tools tab of the browser and select the Options menu ● In the window that appears, choose Privacy and click on Show cookies

Safari

● Access Settings through the browser menu (Safari> Preferences) ● Click Privacy.

Google Chrome

● Access Settings via the button to the right of the URL bar or through the browser menu (Chrome> Preferences). ● Select Advanced Settings. ● Click Content Settings and then Cookies.

For more information on cookies, you can consult the website of the CNIL.

6. What are your rights?

You are the only ones to have communicated to us the data in our possession, through the Site. You have rights to your personal data. In accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, especially articles 15 to 22 of the RGPD, and after having justified your identity, you have the right to ask us for access to your personal data, the rectification or erasure thereof.

In addition, within the limits set by law, you also have the right to oppose, limit, decide upon the fate of your data post-mortem, withdraw your consent at any time and the right to portability personal data provided.

You may contact our Services to exercise your rights at the following email address: hello@mojofertility.co or at the following postal address: Nanovare SAS, 21 avenue Georges Pompidou 69003 Lyon FRANCE, enclosing with your request a copy of a title of identity.

7. Can we amend the Charter?

We reserve the right to modify the Charter at any time. It is therefore recommended that you consult it regularly. In the event of modification, we will publish these changes on this page and in the places that we will judge appropriate according to the object and the importance of the changes made.#

Your use of the site after any modification means that you accept these changes. If you do not agree to any material changes to this policy, you must stop using the site.

8. Data Protection and Contact Officer

If you have any questions regarding your personal data or if you wish to delete your account, please contact us at the following postal address: Nanovare SAS, 21 avenue Georges Pompidou 69003 Lyon FRANCE (indicating “Privacy Policy – Data Protection”) , or by email at hello@mojofertility.co.

9. National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms (“CNIL”)

We remind you that you can contact the CNIL directly on the CNIL website or by mail to the following address: National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL), 3 Place Fontenoy – TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.